Ashurst – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Yvonne Gagen Labour 1041 75% Elected
Jane Houlgrave Conservative 221 16% Not elected
William Mason Rowan Gilmour Green Party 132 9% Not elected
Turnout 30%
Aughton & Downholland – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
David Michael O`Toole Conservative 919 56% Elected
Stephen John Kirrelly Labour 730 44% Not elected
Turnout 37%
Aughton Park – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Doreen Joan Stephenson Conservative 752 63% Elected
Bernie Green Labour 443 37% Not elected
Turnout 38%
Burscough East – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Susan Anne Evans Labour 710 51% Elected
Ruth Melling Conservative 679 49% Not elected
Turnout 40%
Burscough West – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Cynthia Dereli Labour 965 66% Elected
Gillian Marguerite Taylor Conservative 503 34% Not elected
Turnout 38%
Derby – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Ian Davis Our West Lancashire 884 47% Elected
Gareth Dowling Labour 710 38% Not elected
Lynne Gray Conservative 221 12% Not elected
Heather Doyle Green Party 71 4% Not elected
Turnout 35%
Hesketh-with-Becconsall – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Christopher Iain Ashcroft Conservative 622 60% Elected
Nick Kemp Labour 322 31% Not elected
Tina Maria Stringfellow Liberal Democrats 97 9% Not elected
Turnout 32%
Knowsley – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Michelle Aldridge Labour 1014 51% Elected
Jeffrey Vernon Conservative 673 34% Not elected
Kate Mitchell Our West Lancashire 306 15% Not elected
Turnout 43%
Moorside – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Terry Devine Labour 668 89% Elected
Sarah Alexandra Helen Westley Conservative 84 11% Not elected
Turnout 29%
Newburgh – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Eddie Pope Conservative 476 75% Elected
Julian Antoni Finch Labour 162 25% Not elected
Turnout 39%
North Meols – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Kath Lockie Labour 625 55% Elected
George Rear Conservative 503 45% Not elected
Turnout 32%
Parbold – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
David Whittington Conservative 861 65% Elected
Clare Gillard Labour 461 35% Not elected
Turnout 44%
Scarisbrick – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Jane Margaret Marshall Conservative 793 69% Elected
Claire Bowen Labour 354 31% Not elected
Turnout 38%
Scott – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Noel Anthony Delaney Labour 850 45% Elected
Jane Thompson Our West Lancashire 820 44% Not elected
George Ernest Pratt Conservative 201 11% Not elected
Turnout 42%
Skelmersdale South – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Vickie Cummins Labour 1126 81% Elected
Valerie Marsh Conservative 260 19% Not elected
Turnout 29%
Tanhouse – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Bob Pendleton Labour 714 85% Elected
Susan Ingrid Janvier Conservative 125 15% Not elected
Turnout 25%
Tarleton – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
John Mee Conservative 1179 69% Elected
Freddie Hodson Labour 531 31% Not elected
Turnout 36%
Up Holland – results
Election Candidate Party Votes %
Ian Michael Moran Labour 1010 55% Elected
David Marsh Conservative 818 45% Not elected
Turnout 37%